ICON

Welcome to the Innovative Conservatoire

Members are listed alphabetically by first name.

A

  1. Aaron Shorr Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

  2. Aija Puurtinen Sibelius Academy

  3. Aileen Donnelly CIT Cork School of Music

  4. Ainars Šablovskis Jāzeps Vītols Latvian Academy of Music

  5. Aivi Tilk Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre

  6. Alessandro Timossi Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  7. Alex Manassen ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  8. Alistair MacDonald Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

  9. Ana Sánchez Donate Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  10. Anastasia Belina-Johnson Royal College of Music, London

  11. Andrea Gajic Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

  12. Ann Jackman No institution specified

  13. Anne-Liis Poll Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre

  14. Anneke Meijers-de Zeeuw ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  15. Annemarie Maas Utrecht Conservatorium

  16. Anto Pett Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre

  17. Arjen Hosper ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  18. Armin Zanner Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  19. Ati Gottschal ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

B

  1. Bart van Rosmalen Utrecht Conservatorium

  2. Bart Soeters Utrecht Conservatorium

  3. Belma Šarančić University of Sarajevo

  4. Bernard Lanskey Yong Siew Toh Conservatory of Music, National University of Singapore

  5. Bert Mooiman Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  6. Biljana Jasic Radovanovic Academy of the Arts in Banja Luka

  7. Bindert Posthuma Prins Claus Conservatorium

  8. Bjørg Julsrud Bjøntegaard Norwegian Academy of Music

  9. Bogdan Đaković University of Novi Sad

  10. Bojan Martinovic University of Montenegro

  11. Brunella Benatti Giovanni Battista Martini Conservatoire Bologna

C

  1. Carlos Lopez-Real Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  2. Carolien Oostveen ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  3. Carolien Drewes Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  4. Cécile Rongen Utrecht Conservatorium

  5. Celia Duffy No institution specified

  6. Charlotte Munksoe No institution specified

  7. Christian Burgess Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  8. Christina Guillaumier Royal College of Music, London

  9. Christoffer Berg University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  10. Christoph Baumann Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts

  11. Corine Snijders ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

D

  1. Daan Andriessen No institution specified

  2. Dani Šehu University of Sarajevo

  3. Daniel Berg University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  4. Daniël Brüggen Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  5. Danny McGrath Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  6. Dierk Zaiser Trossingen University of Music

  7. Dinah Stabb Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  8. Dino Mulic University of Sarajevo

  9. Dmitrij Golovanov Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre

  10. Don Lebler Queensland Conservatorium Griffith University

  11. Dragan Djordjevic University of Arts Belgrade

E

  1. Eeva Siljamäki Sibelius Academy

  2. Egbert Jan Louwerse Prins Claus Conservatorium

  3. Ehlimana Tikvesa University of Sarajevo

  4. Eija Järvelä Sibelius Academy

  5. Eilís O'Sullivan CIT Cork School of Music

  6. Eithne Willis CIT Cork School of Music

  7. Eleanor Malone CIT Cork School of Music

  8. Elina Laakso Sibelius Academy

  9. Elizabeth Gutjahr Trossingen University of Music

  10. Else Van Ommen Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  11. Enno Voorhorst Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  12. Erja Joukamo-Ampuja Sibelius Academy

  13. Esmée Olthuis Utrecht Conservatorium

  14. Ester Momblant Ribas L’Escola Superior de Música de Catalunya (ESMUC)

  15. Esther Schopman ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  16. Euwe du Jong No institution specified

  17. Evan Rothstein Guildhall School of Music & Drama

G

  1. Gabija Rimkutė Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre

  2. Gabriela Mayer CIT Cork School of Music

  3. Gaby Allard ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  4. Gemma Carey Queensland Conservatorium Griffith University

  5. Gerard Boeters Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  6. Gerda van Zelm Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  7. Gerry Muskens Utrecht Conservatorium

  8. Gordon Munro DIT Conservatory of Music and Drama in Dublin

  9. Guenter Meinhart University of Music and Performing Arts Graz

  10. Guro Gravem Johansen Norwegian Academy of Music

  11. Gustav Djupsjobacka Sibelius Academy

H

  1. Hämi Hämmerli Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts

  2. Hanna Aho Sibelius Academy

  3. Hans Christian Bræin Norwegian Academy of Music

  4. Harald Aadland Norwegian Academy of Music

  5. Harald Jørgensen Norwegian Academy of Music

  6. Harrie van del Elsen Prins Claus Conservatorium

  7. Hayley Russell Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  8. Heidi Westerlund Sibelius Academy

  9. Heleen Gerretsen Utrecht Conservatorium

  10. Helen Mcvey Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

  11. Helena Gaunt Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  12. Helena Tulve Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre

  13. Henk van der Meulen Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  14. Henry Kelder Utrecht Conservatorium

  15. Hilde Ringlund Norwegian Academy of Music

  16. Huib Schippers Queensland Conservatorium Griffith University

  17. Huub Sprang Utrecht Conservatorium

J

  1. J Simon van der Walt Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

  2. Jaana Sariola No institution specified

  3. Jamie Bradley No institution specified

  4. Jan Rademakers Maastricht Academy of Music

  5. Jane Cook No institution specified

  6. Jari Perkiömäki Sibelius Academy

  7. Jarmo Eerikäinen Sibelius Academy

  8. Jean-Marc Bouyeure ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  9. Jeroen Koster No institution specified

  10. Jeroen Thijssen Utrecht Conservatorium

  11. Jo Hensel Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  12. Johan Stern University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  13. Johanna Talasniemi Metropolia University of Applied Sciences

  14. Johannes Boer Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  15. Johnny McCarthy CIT Cork School of Music

  16. Jonas Gren University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  17. Jonas Simonson University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  18. Jonne Covers ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  19. Jörgen Berg University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  20. Jos van der Sijde Prins Claus Conservatorium

  21. Josien Mennen Maastricht Academy of Music

  22. Jouko Tötterström No institution specified

  23. Judith Kopecky No institution specified

  24. Julius Pranevicius Norwegian Academy of Music

K

  1. Kaarlo Hildén Sibelius Academy

  2. Karin Weigert Jörgensen University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  3. Karst de Jong Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  4. Kate Clark Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  5. Kate Paterson Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  6. Katia Mauro Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  7. Katri Liira Sibelius Academy

  8. Katrin Makarov Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre

  9. Ken Rea Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  10. Kerry Nicholls No institution specified

  11. Kerstin Nilsson University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  12. Klaartje van Veldhoven Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  13. Kristin Kjølberg Norwegian Academy of Music

M

  1. Maarit Kirvessalo Sibelius Academy

  2. Maja Ackar Zlatarevic University of Sarajevo

  3. Marc van Roon Prins Claus Conservatorium

  4. Margarida Barbal L’Escola Superior de Música de Catalunya (ESMUC)

  5. Margit Rahkonen Sibelius Academy

  6. Margreet Luitwieler ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  7. Maria Saulich No institution specified

  8. Maria Larsson University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  9. Marianna Bisacchi No institution specified

  10. Marianne Khoso University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  11. Marie Vassiliou Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  12. Marija Djukic University of Arts Belgrade

  13. Marija Misita University of Arts Belgrade

  14. Marija Simulynaite Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre

  15. Marijke van den Bergen Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  16. Mark Armstrong Royal College of Music, London

  17. Markus Utrio Metropolia University of Applied Sciences

  18. Martin Prchal Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  19. Martina Almgren University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  20. Mary Sayre Utrecht Conservatorium

  21. Mary Lennon DIT Conservatory of Music and Drama in Dublin

  22. Matz Pettersen Norwegian Academy of Music

  23. Mette Laugs Prins Claus Conservatorium

  24. Michael Gustorff ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  25. Michiel Braam ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  26. Miguel Martinez-Schrijver Prins Claus Conservatorium

  27. Mikhail Zemtsov Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  28. Milan Miladinović University of Novi Sad

  29. Milica Subotic University of Arts Belgrade

  30. Miran Begic University of Montenegro

  31. Mireia Lara Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre

  32. Mona Julsrud Norwegian Academy of Music

  33. Monica Danielson University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

P

  1. Päivi Arjas Sibelius Academy

  2. Päivi Järviö Sibelius Academy

  3. Pamela Lidiard Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  4. Paul Komen Prins Claus Conservatorium

  5. Peeter Paemurru Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre

  6. Peter Argondizza Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

  7. Peter Dejans Orpheus Institute

  8. Peter Melin University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  9. Peter Hartel ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  10. Peter Morris Queensland Conservatorium Griffith University

  11. Philippa Davies Guildhall School of Music & Drama

R

  1. Rahel Stoellger No institution specified

  2. Renata Marcinkutė-Lesieur Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre

  3. Renee Jonker Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  4. Richard Benjafield Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  5. Richard van der Hart ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  6. Rik Bastiaens Maastricht Academy of Music

  7. Rima Rimsaite Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre

  8. Rineke Smilde Prins Claus Conservatorium

  9. Robert Schenck University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  10. Robert-Jan Vermeulen ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  11. Roger Regter Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  12. Rokas Zubovas Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre

  13. Roman Krejci Maastricht Academy of Music

  14. Ronald de Ceuster ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  15. Ruta Riktere Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre

  16. Ruxandra Colan CIT Cork School of Music

S

  1. Sabrina Vlaskalic Prins Claus Conservatorium

  2. Saulius Lipčius Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre

  3. Sean Ferguson Schulich School of Music, McGill University

  4. Seppo Reinikainen Metropolia University of Applied Sciences

  5. Silke Kruse-Weber University of Music and Performing Arts Graz

  6. Sofía Martínez Villar L’Escola Superior de Música de Catalunya (ESMUC)

  7. Stéphane Lemelin Schulich School of Music, McGill University

  8. Steven Faber ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  9. Sue Dent Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  10. Susan O’Regan CIT Cork School of Music

  11. Susan Williams Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

  12. Susanne Van Els Royal Conservatoire, The Hague

T

  1. Tamara Rumiantsev Utrecht Conservatorium

  2. Tapani Heikinheimo Metropolia University of Applied Sciences

  3. Tereze Ziberte Jāzeps Vītols Latvian Academy of Music

  4. Tet Koffeman Utrecht Conservatorium

  5. Thomas Rydfeldt University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  6. Thomas Jaderlund University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  7. Thomas Morrison Guildhall School of Music & Drama

  8. Thora Einarsdottir Iceland Academy of the Arts

  9. Timora Rosler Utrecht Conservatorium

  10. Tine Stolte Prins Claus Conservatorium

  11. Tineke Steenbrink ArtEZ Institute of the Arts

  12. Tobias Granmo University of Gothenburg – Academy of Music and Drama

  13. Toms Ostrovskis Jāzeps Vītols Latvian Academy of Music

  14. Ton-Herman Melis Utrecht Conservatorium

  15. Trond Schau Norwegian Academy of Music

  16. Tuomas Auvinen Sibelius Academy

  17. Tuulia Tuovinen Sibelius Academy